Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Outer Banks Marathon
Manteo, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
OBX 8K
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
Results are: Official
Participants
212
Finishers
169
Pace
11:08/mile
Average Time
00:55:21
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
Race:
Select Race
OBX Marathon
OBX Marathon Relay
OBX Half Marathon
OBX 8K
OBX 5K
Southern 6
8K + Marathon Challenge
5K + Marathon Challenge
8K + Half Challenge
5K + Half Challenge
Challenge 5K + Half
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
7 & Under
8-10
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80+
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Race Timing & Results by
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
MARIO ZUNIGA
(# 2207)
M
1
54
1st Overall
00:30:22
00:30:20
6:06/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
+ 7 more
2
DAVID TUNNICLIFFE
(# 2205)
M
2
34
2nd Overall
00:32:46
00:32:43
6:34/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
3
DYLAN MCGRAW
(# 8152)
M
3
12
3rd Overall
00:33:29
00:33:23
6:42/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
4
BENJAMIN SANDERS
(# 2005)
M
4
34
1 / 3
00:33:39
00:33:33
6:45/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
5
MIKE SLAUGHTER
(# 8119)
M
5
39
1 / 4
00:33:58
00:33:58
6:49/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
6
SCOTT KOCHER
(# 8112)
M
6
48
1st Masters
00:35:35
00:35:35
7:09/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
7
JOEL SUTTON
(# 8120)
M
7
16
1 / 3
00:35:40
00:35:39
7:10/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
8
KYLE CHANG
(# 2001)
M
8
21
1 / 7
00:36:23
00:36:13
7:17/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
9
HARRISON SEITZ
(# 2007)
M
9
22
2 / 7
00:36:42
00:36:35
7:21/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
10
TRINITY KONVALINKA
(# 2202)
F
1
13
1st Overall
00:37:03
00:37:03
7:27/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
11
MICHELLE VAN HORN
(# 2206)
F
2
37
2nd Overall
00:37:12
00:37:11
7:28/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
12
NOAH MOODY
(# 2348)
M
10
24
3 / 7
00:37:37
00:37:25
7:31/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
13
SARA EDWARDS
(# 8085)
F
3
27
3rd Overall
00:37:45
00:37:28
7:32/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
14
JOHN SIGGINS
(# 2208)
M
11
46
2nd Masters
00:38:11
00:38:05
7:39/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
15
ROBERT WHITE
(# 8101)
M
12
37
2 / 4
00:38:26
00:38:20
7:42/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
16
JOE GARRITY
(# 8108)
M
13
55
3rd Masters
00:38:29
00:38:23
7:43/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
17
MIKE MCCORD
(# 8039)
M
14
59
1 / 12
00:38:45
00:38:38
7:46/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
18
BRIAN DAUER
(# 8107)
M
15
29
1 / 4
00:38:54
00:38:46
7:47/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
19
KENNY PERRY
(# 8061)
M
16
31
2 / 3
00:38:59
00:38:53
7:49/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
20
KATERINA HARANOVICH
(# 8021)
F
4
35
1 / 11
00:39:07
00:39:01
7:51/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
21
BENJAMIN ZAVATCHAN
(# 8078)
M
17
13
1 / 1
00:39:22
00:39:13
7:53/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
22
JOHN ZAVATCHAN
(# 2009)
M
18
40
1 / 7
00:39:23
00:39:14
7:53/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
23
KALI MITCHELL
(# 2203)
F
5
25
1 / 7
00:39:27
00:39:20
7:54/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
24
CHAD JUHL
(# 8036)
M
19
42
2 / 7
00:39:39
00:39:32
7:57/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
25
BRODY WOODS
(# 8126)
M
20
10
1 / 1
00:39:53
00:39:52
8:01/mile
Finish
8:15 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##